DEMOS

ANIMATION
COMMERCIAL
RADIO IMAGING

Voice Credits

ANIMATION
Wreck-It Ralph…Ryu
Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes…Super Skrull, Dr. Lyle Getz
Bottersnikes and Gumbles…Gubbo
One Punch Man…Bespectacled Worker, Kamakyuri, D Pad
Bleach…Sosuke Aizen, Ganju Shiba, Kaein Shiba, Nirgge Parduoc
Dragonball Z…Narrator, Teen/Adult Gohan, West Kai, Pikkon, Ox King, General White, Kasdan, Pirozhki, King Furry, Captain Chicken
Naruto…Kiba Inuzuka, Inoichi, Mizore, Ebizo, Gamaken, Nango, Akatsuchi
Pokemon Origins…Professor Oak, Nidoqueen
Fullmetal Alchemist/Brotherhood…Vato Falman
Gurren Lagann…Kamina
Soul Eater…Masamune
God Eater….Lindow
Fairy Tail…Weisslogia
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders…Nori
Attack on Titan…Mitabi
Brothers Conflict…Natsume
Jay and Silent Bob’s Super Groovy Cartoon Movie…Bluntmobile GPS, tall guy in crowd
Tenkai Knights….Beag
Sailor Moon (redub)…Pastor/Boxy
Sailor Moon Crystal…Achiral
Danganronpa 3…Kazuichi Soda
Digimon Adventure tri…Greymon
Digimon Fusion…Dorulumon, Ballistamon
Digimon Data Squad…Belphamon
The Massive…Mag Magendra
Space Dandy…Ferdinand
One Piece…CaponeKing Cobra, Higuma the Bear, Nola, various pirates
Fate/Zero…Beserker
Kill la Kill…Hojo, Kagesaburo
Sword Art Online…Kains, Godfrey
Hunter x Hunter…Umori
Seven Deadly Sins…Dale, Weinheidt, Dana
Blood Lad…Dek, Yuki
Accel World…Araya, Buriki Writer, Sand Duct, various avatars
TOME…Webmaster
Marvel: Black Widow Vs Punisher…Cain
Lupin III…General Headhunter, Burton, Butrakari, Goering
Durarara…Horada
Blue Exorcist…Bon Suguro
Hellsing Ultimate…Christopher Walken, Wild Geese Mercenary
P4 the Animation…Mitsuo
Madoka Magica…Tomohisa Kaname
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures: Gatekeeper ghost, Cyclops, Fluffy
Iron Man…Yinsen
Blade (anime) …Saragi, Sergei
Wolverine (anime) …various
Tiger and Bunny…Mr. Legend, teacher, Pauly
Ghost Slayers Ayashi…Hozaburo Ogasawara
Megaman Starforce…Omega-Xis
Redline…Big Deyzuna, announcer, spectators, soldiers
A Turtle’s Tale 2: Sammy’s Great Escape….Seagull
Tekken: Blood Vengeance…Kazuya
Ghost in the Shell: Solid State Society…Munei, Detective, CSI Tech
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan…Aotabo/Kurata
D. Gray-man…Georg
The Galaxy Railways…Dr. Tallbert
Big Windup!…Miyakawa
Secret Millionaires Club…Enzo (restaurant owner)
NFL Rush Zone…Coach Jones, NY Jets Rusher, Saints Rusher, Packer Rusher, Broncos Rusher, various
Madoka Magica…Tomohisa, pimp
Resident Evil: Degeneration…Zombie, Newscaster, Bodyguard
Oblivion Island…Decargot
Eureka 7…Ken-Goh (season 2)
Monster…Maurer, Fritz Vardemann
Magnum Farce…Blivit the Sniper
Oblivion Island…Decargot
Hoodwinked, Too…Obi-Wan Kenobi
Kenichi….Tsukuba
Golden Winter…Russian dog
Ouran High School Host Club…Soga
Yu Yu Hakusho…Karasu, Okubo, Saitou, M2
Fruits Basket…Takei
MAR…Peta
Moribito…Sun, Jiguro Muso
Gargantuan…Crown, March
Blade of the Immortal…Saburo, Hishiyasu
Blue Dragon…Legolas, Gilliam
Mermaid Forest…Big Eyes
Blue Gender…Seno Miyagi, Sgt Robert Bradley, Takashi
Burst Angel…Detective Masa-Yan
MAR…Peta
Beck…Yonehara
Darker Than Black…Reiji Kikuchi
Buso Renkin…Hiwatari
Megaman: Starforce…Omega-Xis
Blade of the Immortal…Shido
Rumbling Hearts…Hiro
Dive Olly Dive…Big D
When They Cry…Tomitake
Doraemon…Gian
Galaxy Railways…Grim Reaper
Baki the Grappler…Hanayama, Vladimir, Kinryuzan
Ergo Proxy…MCQ
Freedom…Gosche
Iesado…various
Samurai Seven…Mosuke
Basilisk…Hattori Hanzo the First
Tweeny Witches…Luca
Shigurui…Naotsugu
Kenichi…Tsukaba
Honey and Clover…Ippei, Asai, Lohmeyer
Darker Than Black…Kikuchi
D. Gray Man…George the Mayor
Hell Girl…Yoshiyuk
Zatch Bell…John Owen
various minor roles:
Alice Through The Looking Glass (Bayard voice match/uncredited)
The Wild Life
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
Neon Genesis Evangelion
Shin Chan
Gun X Sword
Lucky Star
STRAIN
Vexille
FLAG
Stellvia
Melody of Oblivion
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
The Third
Case Closed
Desert Punk
Ragnarok
Kodocha
Romeo X Juliet
Sakura Taisen
VIDEO GAMES
Street Fighter 4, 5 /Super Smash Bros./Marvel Vs Capcom 3/Street Fighter X Tekken…Ryu
Spiderman Unlimited…Doc Ock, J. Jonah Jameson
Amazing Spiderman 2 (mobile)…various
Ace Attorney Dual Destinies…Miles Edgeworth, Narrator (ep 4), Damian Tenma, Tenma Taro
League of Legends…Ezreal, Jarvan, Graves
God Eater Burst/Rage Burst…Lindow
Titanfall…Militia Grunt CMP
Disney Infinity Marvel…J. Jonah Jameson
Marvel Heroes…Wiccan
Final Fantasy Type-0…Nimbus
Final Fantasy XIV…Lahabrea
Bravely Default/Bravely Second…Ominas Crowe
Stella Glow…Keith
Skull girls…Leduc/Riccardo/Vitale
Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of a New World…Richter Abend
Infamous Second Son…Mortimer, Bennett, Emilio Brunberg
Dangonronpa 2….Kazuichi Soda
Resident Evil 6…submarine computer, BSAA soldier, BSAA agent, Umbrella Juavo, refugee
Abyss Odyssey….Monk, various
Prinny 2: Dawn of Operation Panties, Dood!….Prinny
Guild Wars 2…Hamar, Great Ginz, Ogron
Xmen Arcade…all male voices for console/mobile versions
World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King…Algalon the Observer
World of Warcraft: Burning Crusade…Blood Elf
World of Warcraft: Warlords of Draenor…Zoggosh
Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of a New World…Richter Abend, Dirk the Dwarf
Summon Night: Twin Age…Arlus
Castle Storm…Friar Vic, catapult bearer, paladin, hammer thrower, troll
Magna Carta 2…various
Golden Axe: Beast Rider…various creatures
Tench: Shadow Assassins…Kurogawa
Red Faction Armageddon…Soldier (npc)
Earth Defense Force 2025…Soldier (npc)
Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation…various
Witch and the Hundred Knight…Lionelle the 13th, Wedge Wimp, Damuu priest, Valentine’s bodyguard
Sonic: Colors (DS)…Big the Cat
Atelier Ayesha…Kyle Tarenbert
Infinite Undiscovered…Sigmund, Helm
Demon Gaze…Gants/Hermes
Battle High 2…Jiro
Shin Megami Tensei IV…Fujiwara, Demiurge, Ring of Gaea member, various
Dynasty Warriors 6-8, Strike Force, Next..Sima Yi, Zhou Tai, Ding Feng, Xu Huang
Soul Calibur V…Cold Assassin (custom voice)
Saints Row 3…various
Devil May Cry 4…Bael/Dagon
Persona 4 (PS2)…Mitsuo
Xenoblade Chronicles…various
Unchained Blades…Canhel, Huadil
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume…Fauxnel
Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria…Aaron, Dyn, Farant, Psoron, Zunde
Lollipop Chainsaw…Basketballer, Geek Zombie
Star Ocean: The Last Hope…Arumat, Crowe
Star Ocean: Second Evolution…Dias Flac, Jophiel
Monkey Quest…Mysterious Warrior
Fire Emblem Awakening…Frederick, Validar
Dragonball Z…Narrator, Teen/Adult Gohan, Ox King, Pikkon, General White
Naruto…Kiba, Inoichi, Akatsuchi, Manda, Ebizo, Shinga
Bleach…Sosuke Aizen, Ganju Shiba, Kaein Shiba
Rune Factory: Tides of Destiny…Gerard, Goblin Captain, Belzagor
Ragnarok Odyssey…selectable player voices
Saints Row the Third…Tough Guy White Male, White Bum
Marvel Pinball “Vengeance and Virtue table…Odin, Juggernaut
Marvel Pinball “Avengers Chronicles” table…Iron Man, Silver Surfer, Odin
James Cameron’s Avatar…Rai’Uk
Inazuma Eleven…Ray Dark, Seymour Hillman, David Samford, Jack Wallside, Thomas Feldt, Kevin Dragonfly, Joseph King Hyperdimension Neptunia MK2: Clan of Champions…Narrator, CFW Judge, various
Battlefield: Hardline…various
Fairy Fencer F…Paiga, Zagi
The Guided Fate Paradox…Prince (Cinderella), Librarian
Dragon Age (mobile)…Mage, Rogue, Warrior
Resident Evil 5…Majini
Resident Evil 6…Submarine computer, BSAA soldier, Umbrella Juavo, Refugee, BSAA agent
Tales of Xillia….medical student
Mugen Souls/Z….Soul Skyheart
Ar Tonelico Qoga…Hikari Gojo
Gods Eater Burst…Lindow
Desperate Housewives…Carlos Solis
Atelier Totori: The Adventurer of Arland…Guid
Devil Survivor: Overclocked…Naoya
Defiance…Jarisha Indur Darti, Mutant Cleaver, Ark Hunter, Male Farmer, Sett Morcu, Infected Male, Male Professional
Natural Doctrine…Geoff
Time Crisis: Razing Storm…O’Neal
Zettai Hero Project PSP…Pirohiko
Comic Jumper…Benny, security guards, villagers
Wolfenstein…Hans Grosse, PA Voice
Kamen Rider: Dragon Knight…Xaviax
Mad World…Big Bull Crocker, Scissors Man, Ninja
Wild Arms 5…Volsung
Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner- Soul Hackers….Carol J, Urabe, Romero, Chef, Horror House Navigator, Dock Worker, Sage, Omphalos
Baroque…Archangel
Castlevania: Dracula X Chronicles…Narrator, Nose Demon
Riviera: The Promised Land…Ledah
Unchained Blades…Canhel
Armored Core: The Answer: Otsdara/Thermidor
Tenchu…Kurogawa, Ninja
Final Fantasy XIII, XIII-2….Cocoon inhabitants, various
Steel Batallion: Heavy Armor…various
Skylanders: Giants…various stadium attendees
Soldier of Fortune: Payback…Thomas Mason
Red Alert 3…Imperial Nanocore, Allied Mobile Construction, Allief IFV
Chocobo’s Dungeon…Marris the Fishmonger
Guilty Gear 2…Blade, Roller
Ys: Memories of Celceta…Eldeel, Remnos, Lefance
The Last Remnant…Zuido
Yu Yu Hakusho: Dark Tournament…Karasu, M2
Everquest II…Voidman, Stone Golem, Skeleton, Ogre, Werewolf
Growlanser: Heritage of War…Zeikwalt
Dawn of Mana…Masked Guru
Infinite Undiscovery…Sigmond, Held
Watchmen: The End is Nigh…thugs
Golden Axe: Beastrider…beasts
Bloodrayne 2…demons
Sengoku Basara…Tachibana Muneshige
Comic Jumper…Benny
Supreme League of Patriots…Kirk, Ken
Samurai Warriors 3…Ujiyasa Hojo
Enchanted Arms…various
Baten Kaitos: Origins…Juwar
Summon Night: Twin Age…various
Rondo of Swords…various
.hack GU Part 2-3…Krewhaha, Skumumu
Magna Carta 2…various
Wordchums…zombie, cat, pig, alien
Battle High 2…Jiro

 
RADIO/PROMO/PODCAST
Smodcast.com….promo writer and voice of the Smodco Internet Radio format 2011-present
Radio Disney…..”Squeege” dj/character voice/writer/producer 1996-2005
Z-Rock….”Squeege” part time dj/character voice 1993-1996
Big Bald Broadcast…podcast cohost 2005-2010, 2015

 
AUDIOBOOKS
Obsessed by Ted Dekker
Never the Same Again by Jesse Sublet
Heading West by Jay Lake
Zealk and the Humans by Allison Funkhouser
Helmsman 2: Galactic Cowboy by Bill Baldwin.